Notice of Privacy


By this privacy notice (hereinafter the "privacy notice"), in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties of the United Mexican States (hereinafter the "Act"), Food Sr . Natural, SAPI de CV (hereinafter "Mr. Natural") makes available to its customers and suppliers current, past and potential direct and indirect services, as well as those attending events organized by Mr. Natural, and / or visitors facilities Mr. Natural or your website (hereinafter individually the "Holder"), the present policy of protection of personal data.


Mr. Natural Foods SAPI de CV, established in 100 Ceramics Street, Industrial Park Escobedo, General Escobedo, Nuevo Leon, CP 66062, is responsible for the processing of personal data received from the holder.


According to the article 3 fraction V of the Act, any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person is considered as personal data. For purposes of this Notice shall be considered as personal data information regarding the Holder that Mr. Natural receive any printed, digital media, sound, visual, remote or local electronic media and / or optical or by any other technology, and concerning that person.


Personal Data of our service providers, current, past and potential, which will be subject to treatment in terms of this Notice, are as follows:


  1. Particulars of the owner; ie gender, name, address, telephone, email account, marital status, profession, place and date of birth, nationality, telephone personal contact, address, name of spouse and children, telephone number and name who answer to emergencies and kinship with the Holder, number of Federal Taxpayer Registry, Unique Population Registry Code, voter registration card number, passport number;
  2. Holder resume; which, in addition to general data mentioned above, may include information related to education, professional experience and recognition of the person.
  3. Data related to areas of expertise of the Contractor, its economic interests for a given position in Mr. Natural.

Personal Data of our customers, current, past and potential, direct and indirect, will be subject to treatment in terms of this Notice, are as follows:


  1. Particulars of the owner; ie gender, name, address, telephone, email account, profession, place and date of birth, nationality, personal contact telephone, address, Federal Tax and income; Y
  2. Charges, privileges or appointments occupying the Contractor within the organizational structure of the client.

The personal data of people who give us their information through our web site or electronic media will be subject to treatment in terms of this Notice, are as follows:


  1. Particulars of the owner; ie full name, phone, email account, country, marital status, profession; Y
  2. Holder resume; which, in addition to general data mentioned above, will include education, professional experience and positions.

Personal Data of those attending events organized by Mr. Natural to be subject to treatment in terms of this Notice, are as follows:


  1. Gender, full name, phone, email account, profession, telephone personal contact, workplace, position held in one or several companies and professional opinions.

In addition, people who visit the facilities of Mr. Natural are recorded videos and treating your image, like the rest of Personal Data will be subject to the provisions of this Notice.


Natural Mr. Holder does not collect sensitive personal data. However, if the case arises, the express consent be obtained in writing the Contractor for treatment.


Mr. Natural uses cookies and web beacons do not use in your website; These cookies do not identify individual visitors to the website Mr naturally.


Personal data will be used by Mr. Natural for specific purposes.


In the case of the Personal Data of our service providers, Mr. Natural give treatment for the following purposes:


  1. Communication between the Contractor and Mr. Natural in connection with the provision of the services offered by the Contractor Mr. Natural, and where appropriate to make proposals for services and if the Contractor provides a service to Mr. Natural emerging projects;
  2. Generating projects and / or final versions of communications and legal documents such as contracts and agreements, including the possibility that such personal data as well as the aforementioned legal documents are sent to one or more public notaries, third, authorities and / or signatures legal;
  3. Prepare invoices, referrals or any other accounting or tax information that Mr. Natural is obliged to legally enforceable;
  4. Analyze them in order to identify whether there are chances that the Titularle provide professional service to Mr. Natural, these being used in the recruitment process and possibly in the selection of their service; Y
  5. Find the owner if any extraordinary situation arises either professional character as the case of an invitation to an event, or when something happens such as a personal emergency.

In the case of the personal data of our customers, Mr. Natural give treatment for the following purposes:


  1. Communication between the Contractor and Mr. Natural in connection with the provision of services of Mr. Natural, and where appropriate to make proposals for services for certain projects;
  2. Generating projects and / or final versions of communications and legal documents such as contracts and agreements, including the possibility that such personal data as well as the aforementioned legal documents are shared with one or more public notaries, authorities and / or law firms; Y
  3. Prepare invoices, referrals or any other tax or accounting information to which Mr. Natural is obliged to legally enforceable.

In the case of personal data of people who give us their information through our website or electronic means, Mr. Natural give treatment for the following purposes:


  1. Communication between the Contractor and Mr. Natural in the event that you send a request for clarification of doubts about Mr. Natural services; Y
  2. Analyze them in order to identify whether there are chances that the Contractor will provide professional service to Mr. Natural, these being used in the recruitment process and, where appropriate, in the selection of their service.

In the case of personal data of attendees at events organized by Mr. Natural, for the following purposes:


  1. Communication between the Contractor and Mr. Natural to report on the services of Mr. Natural and know the professional opinion of the Contractor on various issues.

In the case of video surveillance installations Mr. Natural, the same will be done in order to provide security to the Contractor and staff of Mr. Natural.
Sending Personal Data Mr. Natural by the Contractor. using any means of those listed earlier in this notice, it implies acceptance and authorization to the way Mr. Natural is such Personal Data, which will be used for the purposes stated above, as necessary or appropriate in providing services Mr. Natural played from time to time, in relation to the holder as well as in relation to the above subject that gave rise to the same existing communication between Natural and Mr. Holder, and vice versa.


The purposes specified in this Notice are necessary for the existence and maintenance of a legal relationship between Mr. and Natural Holder of Personal Data, so the refusal by the holder to the processing of personal data according to the purposes outlined above, It would not allow for the existence of a legal relationship between the Contractor and Mr. Natural.


In case the Holder of Personal Data does not agree that their personal data are used according to any of the purposes stated in the preceding paragraphs, including the possibility of transfer of personal data to third parties mentioned, the Contractor shall contact Mr. Natural stating its position by email to derechosarco@srnatural.com.mx, submitting an application under the provisions later in this Notice and specifying which are the purposes for which it refuses to their personal data used by Mr. Natural, thus subjecting himself to the consequences generated by this refusal to the processing of personal data as provided in the immediately preceding paragraph.


The obligations of Mr. Natural:


  1. Limit the processing of personal data for the purposes specified in this Notice;
  2. Maintain strict confidentiality of personal data and not transfer them to anyone outside Mr. Natural, except as permitted by law or by the Contractor;
  3. Establish and maintain measures of administrative, technical and physical safeguards that are necessary to protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, unauthorized access or treatment;
  4. Inform third parties to whom the personal data transferred Holder, where applicable, this notice and the purposes for which the Holder held the processing of personal data and
  5. Immediately report any security breach occurred during the processing of personal data for those who have provided Mr. Natural to take appropriate measures to defend their rights.

The owner of the Personal Data enjoys the ARCO (rectification, opposition access, cancel) rights under Chapter IV of the Act and the right to withdraw consent and the right to limit use or disclosure of data personal. To exercise any of these rights, the Contractor must submit to Mr. Natural an application containing the following information:


  1. Your name and address or other means for Mr. Natural to communicate its response;
  2. Documents proving their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation of the person making the request to its name;
  3. Clear and precise description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise any of these rights and scope, and
  4. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of your Personal Data.

If in the case of a request for correction of personal information, you should also indicate what is stated in the preceding paragraph, the amendments to be made, and provide documentation supporting your request. If in the case of an application for opposition to the processing of personal data for specific purposes that are not necessary for the existence of a legal relationship between Mr. Natural and the Contractor, it must ask Mr. Natural, e-mail referred to above, the high on an exclusion list.


In the case of an application for revocation of consent, in addition to the requirements already mentioned in this Notice form, the Contractor shall accompany the application a description of the reasons giving rise to the request for withdrawal of consent, where required if you want a partial or total withdrawal of the treatment of personal data.


The application, filed in the terms described above, will be attended by Mr. Natural and should be sent by email to derechosarco@srnatural.com.mx, or in writing to the address of Mr. Natural stated in the second paragraph of this Notice.


Mr. Natural will have a maximum of twenty working days from the date of receipt of the request, to communicate the adopted decision to the effect that, if it is appropriate, to take effect within fifteen days of the date on submitted to him the answer.


The terms of this Notice may change at any time, so Mr. Natural reserves the right to modify it when deemed necessary. Amendments to this notice will be posted on the website of Mr. Natural, www.srnatural.com.mx, so it is the responsibility of the Contractor be aware of it to learn about the changes.


Any complaint by any Holder for breach of Mr. Natural to the law may be enforced by filing the appropriate complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data; For more information visit www.inai.org.mx

GTranslate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!